Musab A., Winnipeg, CA

default image

I have used Migun for 4 months. I observed that my blood pressure was dropping down continuously to 130/75. Before Migun, even with medication, my blood pressure was always above 140/80. My blood sugar was dropping down after each session. Now I’m looking forward to trying it twice a day. I hope I will be able to stop all medications.

March 9, 2017

Pat P.

default image

October 2006 my cholesterol was 220-borderline high. October 2007 my cholesterol was down to 187. All I had done was Migun and red yeast rice. Migun simply makes my body feel better!

March 9, 2017

Betsy L.

default image

I have been using Migun for over a year. Because I worked, I usually got here 2-3 times a week. After a few months my cholesterol and sugar and BP all improved. Then I got busy and they became problematic again. During this period I exercised regularly and improved my diet (Mediterranean). After 8 months, I returned to Migun back to three days a week, and I began to sleep through the night. In March of this year, I took a break from work. I bought a home and stopped exercising, started eating fast food and felt very guilty. It was time to have my thyroid tested and I told the doctor’s office I did not want the full blood panel at this time as I feared the worst. I must add that since March, I came to Migun faithfully 5-6 times a week. It seemed to be the one constant in my life. When I went for the thyroid test, I had eaten breakfast, as it is fine with this test. The doctor called the lab and asked them to look at the full panel. Yesterday we reviewed the tests and was amazed that my sugar and cholesterol were lower than ever-even with food! The only thing I can attribute this to is consistent, regular use of Migun! Thank you so much!

March 9, 2017

Pamela R.

default image

For a long time I have struggled with high blood pressure. I have been changed to several medications because the first I tried weren’t agreeing with me. My BP even on my meds was still running 136/94-140/100 range and every time I would go for a doctor visit, I always dreaded seeing the BP gauge because the first thing I hear is, ‘Are you taking your medications?’ I went to Wal-Mart and checked my BP while there. I have to say I was a bit skeptical about their claims about the Migun bed. To my surprise after only 2 visits, my BP was 130/62. I went to talk to the pharmacist because I had forgotten to take my medication. I was feeling so good. He said I shouldn’t take it until I see my doctor. I was in such disbelief. I decided to try it again. The second time it was 128/60. It hasn’t been that in years. I am amazed and totally trust in this product. It’s an absolute miracle invention.

March 9, 2017

Beverly

default image

I have not been able to give blood in 25 years. I went to see if I could this past week. For the first time ever, my hematocrit was 40 and I was able to give. Usually the hematocrit was 35 to 36. Coming over here is the only change I’ve made in my life. I felt really good to be able to give blood again!

March 9, 2017

Patricia G., Mesa, AZ

default image

I am a cancer survivor. I used to be in a lot of pain and cramps. After one month I no longer have pain or cramps…I have lost 10lbs WOW! I am a diabetic and my count has gone down. Thanks.

March 9, 2017

Mary

default image

I’ve been off my blood pressure medicine since my fourth treatment and it stays at 120/78 now, even when I’m working. Thank you!

March 9, 2017

Paul B.

default image

I just had an annual health evaluation. During the process I had my blood taken to test my lipid profile. My overall total cholesterol which was dangerously high, dropped 59 points. My ratio dropped 30%. I have also noticed experiencing deeper sleep and more rest for less hours spent in bed. Therefore, I’m more productive, active all day long. I would highly recommend this bed to anyone!

P.S. I only used the beds for two months before my health assessment. I can only imagine how my results will be next time!

March 9, 2017

Cindy H.

default image

BP taken at the doctor’s office has lowered from 180/90 to 148/72. Cholesterol has dropped from 240 to 201 to 190; HDL/LDL ratio is very good. Stiffness/pain in back, shoulders, hip knees has eased significantly. More energy and increased strength.

March 9, 2017

Leslie M.

default image

If I miss using the Migun for any length of time-blood sugar levels go up, blood pressure goes up as well. Numbness and tingling in extremities return. I can’t turn my head, my back aches and my thyroid levels go down. Migun has changed the quality of my life.

March 9, 2017

Cynthia A.

default image

I was diagnosed with type 2 diabetes 18 months-ago. I was experiencing backaches in the morning and higher blood sugars in the mornings. I experienced intermittent tingling/numbness in feet.
My morning blood sugars have stayed in the normal range. I have had no episodes of numbness or tingling in my feet since using the Migun beds.

March 9, 2017

Alice G.

default image

Feeling like I was home free, I returned from the doctor’s office with a 50% reduction in my blood glucose level. This resulted after a summer of using the Migun bed. Early on, I used the Migun bed twice a week. Later, I progressed to three times weekly, but because I learned of research on type 2 diabetes improving best utilizing the bed four times a week, I began in earnest before my next doctor’s appointment. Though I had always practiced other things, like exercise, a good diet, and attention to supplement intake, results did not take shape until I began the Migun sessions. More frequency made a hit. This is to say nothing of other improvements in my musculoskeletal, in my energy and my sleep patterns. So I purchased a bed, and I can’t wait for all the health I am going to acquire in the future…a super way to relax, heal and strengthen all at the same time!

March 9, 2017